Basket, Serie A2 Girone Ovest : risultati della 14^ giornata, classifica e prossimo turno

TABELLINO

M Rinnovabili Agrigento – Zeus Energy Group Rieti 70-66 (9-16, 21-17, 19-16, 21-17)

M Rinnovabili Agrigento: Jalen Cannon 15 (6/11, 1/4), Lorenzo Ambrosin 12 (1/7, 2/6), Dimitri Sousa 12 (2/6, 2/6), Amir Bell 10 (3/5, 1/2), Simone Pepe 10 (2/4, 2/3), Edoardo Fontana 5 (1/4, 0/1), Tommaso Guariglia 4 (2/5, 0/2), Marco Evangelisti 2 (1/2, 0/2), Paolo nello Trupia 0 (0/0, 0/0), Paolo Nicoloso 0 (0/0, 0/0), Giuseppe Cuffaro 0 (0/0, 0/0), Giacomo Zilli 0 (0/0, 0/0)
Tiri liberi: 10 / 12 – Rimbalzi: 36 16 + 20 (Jalen Cannon 14) – Assist: 13 (Jalen Cannon 4)

Zeus Energy Group Rieti: Ogooluwa Adegboye 15 (3/5, 2/3), Alberto Conti 13 (2/2, 3/4), Angelo Gigli 10 (5/5, 0/1), Simone Tomasini 9 (2/3, 1/6), Bobby Jones 6 (3/4, 0/2), Giovanni Carenza 5 (0/0, 1/5), Federico Bonacini 4 (2/2, 0/4), Aleksa Nikolic 4 (2/4, 0/0), Juan marcos Casini 0 (0/1, 0/2), Edoardo Moretti 0 (0/0, 0/0), Leonardo Berrettoni 0 (0/0, 0/0)
Tiri liberi: 7 / 8 – Rimbalzi: 28 2 + 26 (Angelo Gigli 7) – Assist: 11 (Ogooluwa Adegboye 4)

RISULTATI 14^ GIORNATA

28/12/2018 Bergamo Novipiù Casale Monferrato 99 – 85

29/12/2018 Leonis Roma ON Sharing Mens Sana Siena 76 – 73

30/12/2018 Axpo Legnano 2B Control Trapani 80 – 90

30/12/2018 Edilnol Pallacanestro Biella BPC Virtus Cassino 92 – 63

30/12/2018 Benfapp Capo d’Orlando Benacquista Assicurazioni Latina 80 – 85

30/12/2018 Givova Scafati Virtus Roma 100 – 98

30/12/2018 Remer Blu Basket Treviglio Bertram Tortona 69 – 60

30/12/2018 M Rinnovabili Agrigento Zeus Energy Group Rieti 70 – 66

CLASSIFICA

Bergamo 20

Virtus Roma 20

Benacquista Assicurazioni Latina 18

Novipiù Casale Monferrato 16

Leonis Roma 16

M Rinnovabili Agrigento 16 

Benfapp Capo d’Orlando 16

Edilnol Pallacanestro Biella 16

Zeus Energy Group Rieti 16

Remer Blu Basket Treviglio 14

2B Control Trapani 14

Givova Scafati 12

ON Sharing Mens Sana Siena 11

Bertram Tortona 8

Axpo Legnano 6

BPC Virtus Cassino 2

PROSSIMO TURNO 15^ GIORNATA

06/01/2019 ON Sharing Mens Sana Siena M Rinnovabili Agrigento 

06/01/2019 Zeus Energy Group Rieti Remer Blu Basket Treviglio

06/01/2019 Benacquista Assicurazioni Latina Leonis Roma

06/01/2019 BPC Virtus Cassino Givova Scafati

06/01/2019 Virtus Roma Axpo Legnano

06/01/2019 Novipiù Casale Monferrato Edilnol Pallacanestro Biella

06/01/2019 2B Control Trapani Benfapp Capo d’Orlando

06/01/2019 Bertram Tortona Bergamo